Senior Leadership Team

 

Mrs Deborah Greenwood

Mrs Deborah Greenwood

Headteacher/Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Kelly Harrison

Mrs Kelly Harrison

Deputy Headteacher/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Fiona Moss

Mrs Fiona Moss

Year 5 Teacher/Pupil Premium Coordinator

Miss Susan Keegan

Miss Susan Keegan

Reception Teacher/EYFS, KS1 and Phonics/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Inclusion

 

Mrs Stacey Liddiard

Mrs Stacey Liddiard

SENCO/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Jan Trencher

Mrs Jan Trencher

Family Support Worker/Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Teaching Staff

 

Miss Charlotte Rigby

Miss Charlotte Rigby

Reception

Miss Lauren Kay

Miss Lauren Kay

Year 1

Miss Hannah Brindle

Miss Hannah Brindle

Year 2

Miss Tanya Hunt

Miss Tanya Hunt

Year 3

Miss Kimberly Yates

Miss Kimberly Yates

Year 4/Mental Health First Aider and Wellbeing Champion

Mrs Fiona Moss

Mrs Fiona Moss

Year 5

Miss Charlotte Cornall

Miss Charlotte Cornall

Year 6

School Office

 

Mrs Karen Probert

Mrs Karen Probert

Business Manager

Mrs Suzy Hart

Mrs Suzy Hart

Admin Assistant

Support Staff

 

Mrs Linsay Brownlie

Mrs Linsay Brownlie

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tracey Holden

Mrs Tracey Holden

Teaching Assistant & Breakfast Club

Mrs Katrina Egan

Mrs Katrina Egan

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Charlotte Daly

Mrs Charlotte Daly

Teaching Assistant

Mr Sam Howell

Mr Sam Howell

Sports Mentor

Mrs Veronica Rey-Jones

Mrs Veronica Rey-Jones

Teaching Assistant/ELSA

Mrs Rachael Wood

Mrs Rachael Wood

Teaching Assistant

Miss Laura Haworth

Miss Laura Haworth

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Debra Jones

Mrs Debra Jones

Teaching Assistant/Cleaner

Mrs Cath Hodgson

Mrs Cath Hodgson

Breakfast Club

Mr Chris Rooney

Mr Chris Rooney

Site Supervisor

Lunchtime Staff

 

Mrs Tracey Holden

Mrs Tracey Holden

Senior Midday Supervisor

Mrs Katrina Egan

Mrs Katrina Egan

Deputy Midday Supervisor

Mrs Veronica Rey-Jones

Mrs Veronica Rey-Jones

Lunchtime Games Leader

Mrs Charlotte Daly

Mrs Charlotte Daly

Lunchtime Welfare Support

Miss Zoe Arran

Miss Zoe Arran

Lunchtime Welfare Assistant

Mr Jay Szejner

Mr Jay Szejner

Lunchtime Welfare Support

Miss Jess Green

Miss Jess Green

Lunchtime Welfare Support

Miss Laura Howarth

Miss Laura Howarth

Lunchtime Welfare Support

 

Our School Dog

 

Tyson

Tyson